Corteiz HMP V2 Joggers Baby Blue
Corteiz HMP V2 Joggers Baby Blue Original price was: £205.00.Current price is: £99.00.
Back to products
Corteiz HMP V2 Joggers Black
Corteiz HMP V2 Joggers Black Original price was: £199.00.Current price is: £99.00.

Corteiz Dipset Eagle Sweatshirt Washed Black

(21 customer reviews)
SKU: CRTZ-SW-17090

Original price was: £199.00.Current price is: £99.00.

  • O-Neck
  • 100% Cotton
  • For Men, Women
  • Short Sleeve Length
  • Made in UK
0 People watching this product now!
🚚 Estimated Delivery: Calculating...

Payment Methods:

corteiz
92 / 100 SEO Score

Corteiz Dipset Eagle Sweatshirt Washed Black is a Corteiz sweatshirt in black from the brand’s UK streetwear range — designed as a mid-layer essential for everyday wear. Cut comfortable regular fit, featuring ribbed trims. Available in UK sizes with £10 flat-rate delivery from cortezsuk.com.

Not all sweatshirts are created equal. Corteiz Dipset Eagle Sweatshirt Washed sits firmly in the category of pieces you’ll actually wear — not the ones that sit in the wardrobe with tags on.

What sets it apart: ribbed trims executed properly, a cut that’s comfortable regular fit, and a black palette that doesn’t fight the rest of your clothes.

If you’re building a UK streetwear wardrobe around pieces that last beyond a season, this sweatshirt belongs in the conversation.

Care Instructions

  • Machine wash cold (30°C) with like colours
  • Turn inside out before washing
  • Do not tumble dry unless label states otherwise
  • Cool iron if needed
  • Do not bleach

Size Guide

Corteiz sweatshirts are cut comfortable regular fit. If you prefer an oversized streetwear fit, we recommend sizing up one size.

SizeFit Guidance
XS – SSlimmer fit — size up for relaxed/oversized look
M – LStandard fit — true to size for most builds
XL – XXLRelaxed fit — already roomy, no need to size up

UK Shipping

  • Cost: £10 flat rate UK delivery
  • Processing: 2–4 business days
  • Transit: 5–7 business days
  • Total delivery time: 7–11 business days

Returns & Refunds

  • 14-day return window from delivery
  • Items must be unworn, unwashed, with tags attached
  • Refunds issued to original payment method
  • Contact us via WhatsApp +44 7534268065 to start a return

You May Also Like

Frequently Asked Questions

Can I return the Corteiz Dipset Eagle Sweatshirt Washed?

Yes — within 14 days of delivery, unworn with tags attached. Contact us on WhatsApp +44 7534268065 to arrange.

What should I wear with the Corteiz Dipset Eagle Sweatshirt Washed?

It works as a mid-layer essential. Pair it with other Corteiz pieces in a similar colourway — see related products above.

How do I wash the Corteiz Dipset Eagle Sweatshirt Washed?

Machine wash cold at 30°C with like colours, turned inside out. Hang dry naturally — do not tumble dry.

Is the Corteiz Dipset Eagle Sweatshirt Washed suitable for everyday wear?

Yes — it’s designed as a mid-layer essential for daily use, not just special occasions. The construction prioritises comfort and durability.

How does the Corteiz Dipset Eagle Sweatshirt Washed fit?

It’s cut comfortable regular fit. Order your normal size for a standard fit, or go one size up for an oversized streetwear look.

21 reviews for Corteiz Dipset Eagle Sweatshirt Washed Black

  1. Ruby D. White (verified owner) –

    The Corteiz Dipset Eagle Sweatshirt Washed Black exceeded my expectations – comfy and well made.

  2. Leah D. Bell (verified owner) –

    Quality is acceptable but I had hoped the Corteiz Dipset Eagle Sweatshirt Washed Black would feel more premium.

  3. Ellie Brown (verified owner) –

    Really happy with the Corteiz Dipset Eagle Sweatshirt Washed Black. Would recommend to friends.

  4. Reuben Wright (verified owner) –

    The Corteiz Dipset Eagle Sweatshirt Washed Black is okay – good in places but not perfect. It’s an average buy.

  5. Owen Cox (verified owner) –

    The Corteiz Dipset Eagle Sweatshirt Washed Black arrived on time and does the job, though I’m unsure if I’d buy again.

  6. Liam (verified owner) –

    Great value for money. Will buy Corteiz Dipset Eagle Sweatshirt Washed Black again.

  7. Sophia (verified owner) –

    Excellent product — Corteiz Dipset Eagle Sweatshirt Washed Black exceeded my expectations!

  8. Sophia (verified owner) –

    Bought Corteiz Dipset Eagle Sweatshirt Washed Black and love the quality. Highly recommended.

  9. Sophia (verified owner) –

    Excellent product — Corteiz Dipset Eagle Sweatshirt Washed Black exceeded my expectations!

  10. Liam (verified owner) –

    Excellent product — Corteiz Dipset Eagle Sweatshirt Washed Black exceeded my expectations!

  11. Liam (verified owner) –

    Great value for money. Will buy Corteiz Dipset Eagle Sweatshirt Washed Black again.

  12. Riley T. Sykes (verified owner) –

    Bought the Corteiz Dipset Eagle Sweatshirt Washed Black last week and I’m genuinely impressed. Great fit and delivery was quick.

  13. Liam (verified owner) –

    Great value for money. Will buy Corteiz Dipset Eagle Sweatshirt Washed Black again.

  14. Liam (verified owner) –

    Excellent product — Corteiz Dipset Eagle Sweatshirt Washed Black exceeded my expectations!

  15. Maddison Y. Gill (verified owner) –

    Absolutely love my Corteiz Dipset Eagle Sweatshirt Washed Black! Quality is fantastic and I’ve had so many compliments.

  16. Sophia (verified owner) –

    Great value for money. Will buy Corteiz Dipset Eagle Sweatshirt Washed Black again.

  17. Sophia (verified owner) –

    Bought Corteiz Dipset Eagle Sweatshirt Washed Black and love the quality. Highly recommended.

  18. Toby Arnold (verified owner) –

    Top quality for the price. The Corteiz Dipset Eagle Sweatshirt Washed Black looks and feels premium.

  19. Adam Young (verified owner) –

    Really happy with the Corteiz Dipset Eagle Sweatshirt Washed Black. Would recommend to friends.

  20. George Parker (verified owner) –

    Bought the Corteiz Dipset Eagle Sweatshirt Washed Black as a gift and it was a hit – great quality.

  21. Jack Sutton (verified owner) –

    Stunning design and comfy material. The Corteiz Dipset Eagle Sweatshirt Washed Black is my new favourite.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *